Everything we cook,in one place.
Dishes rotate with the season. Tap any menu page to read it full screen, or browse the highlights below.
- RM 11.90
Salad
Chopped tomatoes, cucumber, onion and parsley, lightly dressed with olive oil and lemon juice.
RM 11.90Hummus
Creamy chickpeas, garlic and lemon juice with a drizzle of olive oil. Served with five wedges of Moroccan bread.
RM 13.90Taktouka
Cooked salad of roasted green peppers and tomatoes with garlic, olive oil and spices. Served with Moroccan bread.
- RM 13.90
Zaalouk
Smoky eggplant and tomato dip, gently spiced and cooked to a soft, flavourful spread.
RM 26.90Mutton Mandi
SignatureSmoked basmati rice with tender, slow-cooked mutton, served with our house-made spicy sauce.
- RM 19.90
Chicken Mandi
Fragrant smoked rice with succulent chicken and our fiery signature sauce.
RM 26.90Mutton Kabsa
Spiced basmati rice in a rich tomato blend, topped with tender mutton and a bold house sauce.
- RM 19.90
Chicken Kabsa
Aromatic rice in a tomato base with juicy chicken and our house-made spicy sauce.
- RM 35.90
Lamb Shank Mandi or Kabsa
Chef's PickA whole lamb shank served over your choice of smoked mandi or spiced kabsa rice.
- RM 32.90
Lamb Shank with Bread
Stewed, seasoned lamb with hearty carrots and potatoes, served with bread.
- RM 9.90
Mandi or Kabsa Rice Only
A plate of smoked mandi or spiced kabsa rice on its own.
- RM 9.90
Chicken Only
Portion of our mandi or kabsa chicken, without rice.
- RM 16.90
Mutton Only
Portion of slow-cooked mutton, without rice.
- RM 25.90
Lamb Shank Only
A single stewed lamb shank, without rice.
RM 71.90Dulang Combo — 4 Chicken Parts
For SharingLarge sharing tray built for family and friends.
- RM 79.90
Dulang Combo — 3 Chicken + 1 Mutton
Sharing tray of rice with three chicken parts and one mutton part.
- RM 84.90
Dulang Combo — 2 Chicken + 2 Mutton
Sharing tray of rice with two chicken parts and two mutton parts.
- RM 94.90
Dulang Combo — 1 Chicken + 3 Mutton
Sharing tray of rice with one chicken part and three mutton parts.
- RM 99.90
Dulang Combo — 4 Mutton Parts
Our largest sharing tray, piled with four mutton parts.
RM 24.90Beef Kefta Tagine
Spiced ground beef shaped into tender balls, braised in a rich tomato sauce.
- RM 19.90
Chicken Kefta Tagine
Ground chicken with herbs and spices, nestled in a savoury tomato sauce.
RM 26.90Mutton Tagine with Prunes
SignatureStewed seasoned mutton garnished with caramelised prunes and sesame seeds.
RM 26.90Mutton Tagine with Veggies
Slow-cooked mutton with tender carrots and potatoes.
- RM 19.90
Chicken Tagine with Veggies
Tender chicken simmered with olives and vegetables.
- RM 35.90
Cow Feet Tagine with Chickpeas
Cow feet and chickpeas, gently stewed in a rich, aromatic sauce.
RM 13.90Loubia (White Beans)
White beans braised in a fragrant tomato-based sauce.
RM 19.90Vegetarian Couscous
Couscous with soft cooked carrots, zucchini and chickpeas in a light sauce.
RM 22.90Chicken Couscous
Couscous topped with cooked chicken and mixed vegetables in a mildly spiced sauce.
- RM 27.90
Mutton Couscous
Fluffy couscous with tender mutton and vegetables in a savoury spiced gravy.
RM 7.90Harira
Traditional soup of lentils, chickpeas, tomatoes, herbs and tender pieces of mutton.
RM 7.90Bessara
Creamy fava bean soup finished with olive oil and a sprinkle of cumin.
RM 7.90Pumpkin with Ginger
Smooth pumpkin soup with a touch of ginger for warmth and flavour.
RM 4.90Chicken Briouat
Crispy pastry filled with spiced chicken, herbs and creamy béchamel.
RM 11.90Chicken Pastilla
Savoury pie of chicken, almonds and eggs wrapped in crisp, flaky pastry.
- RM 11.90
Seafood Pastilla
Shrimp, calamari and fish wrapped in a delicate golden pastry.
RM 4.90Moroccan Bread (Batbout)
Moroccan-style pita bread, pan-cooked, with a chewy texture.
- RM 4.90
Wholemeal Bread
Rustic Moroccan flatbread baked from wholesome wholemeal flour.
- RM 4.90
Harcha
Griddled semolina flatbread.
RM 4.90Msemmen
Flaky layered flatbread, pan-cooked to a golden crisp.
- RM 4.90
Baghrir
Spongy semolina pancake with a thousand holes, made for honey and butter.
RM 4.90Krachel
Traditional sweet sesame rolls made with anise and fennel.
- RM 15.00
Ghreyba el Bahla
Crumbly, melt-in-your-mouth Moroccan shortbread with a light touch of cinnamon.
- RM 15.00
Ghreyba with Chocolate
Buttery chocolate shortbread — rich, cocoa-flavoured and crumbly.
RM 15.00Fekkas
Moroccan biscotti with almonds, sesame seeds and fennel.
- RM 10.00
Barazik
Crispy Syrian sesame-pistachio cookies with a light, nutty sweetness.
RM 4.90Flan
Custard dessert topped with a rich, golden caramel sauce.
- RM 9.90
Rghaif with Honey
Soft, golden pan-fried dough folded to perfection and drizzled with honey.
RM 14.90Mixed Fruits
A refreshing medley of fruits — the perfect healthy treat.
- RM 12.90
Moroccan Tea (Teapot)
Poured at the table, the way it should be.
RM 4.90Moroccan Tea (Cup)
A single glass of sweet mint tea.
- RM 17.90
Adani Tea (Teapot)
Spiced milk tea served by the pot.
RM 7.90Roselle Infusion
Hibiscus infusion, served hot or cold.
RM 3.90Lemon Water
Fresh lemon water, hot or iced.
RM 12.90Mango Juice
Freshly pressed. Also available by the jug (RM 32.90).
RM 11.90Fresh Juices
Apple, watermelon, orange, banana or lemon. Jug RM 29.90.
RM 11.90Milkshakes
Chocolate, banana, strawberry or vanilla. Avocado RM 14.90.
- RM 11.90
Sparkling Sodas
Blue Lagoon, Apple Lagoon Sparkle, Tropical Sunset Breeze, Mango Pink Zest and more.
See every dish.
Open our complete menu booklet for the full selection, descriptions and latest prices.
